Hampshire Gundog Society

logo small

Retriever Working Test Results 2009

HGS OPEN RET WT WINNERS

OPEN TEST ON SATURDAY 21ST MARCH 2009

JUDGES: PETER CASTLEMAN, JOY VENTURI ROSE, PAUL JENNINGS
AT COCKING SUSSEX

1ST GOWRAN INDIGO EXTRA Coated Retriever Dog 23.07.05 Little Red Rooster of Varingo X Gowran Tres Cher. Breeder C. Duffey & Ms. H. Huckle
Owner/Handler MR. R. WILLATS

2ND NORLANDS PINTAIL Labrador bitch 29.3.02 Long Copse Storm X Tibea Rosalee of Norlands Breeder C. Pelham Handler/Owner MR. D. BUCKLAND

3rd HORNINGSHAM GRACE OF ABNEY Labrador btich 9.3.06 Grehill Rustler X Defleet Tilly of Horningsham Breeder Mrs. L. Russell Handler/Owner D. ENGLAND

4th OAKVALLEY BLACK JACK Labrador Dog 10.10.05 Ft Ch Hamford Zealot of Highseas X Swiftbrook Tan Breeder Mr. & Mrs Jennings Handler/Owner R. CORBETT

Certificates of Merit
HOFFBANK MR. CHIPS Lab D. 26.3.05 Sire Ft Ch Willowyck Henman X Hoffbank Flora Breeder D. Gorst Owner/Handler MR. K. GREEN
INCAS FIRST WHIP Labrador D. 19.3.05 Eclipse Firefly X Sherston Sarah Breeder A. Kent. Owner/Handler WENDY GLUE
HOFFBANK MARY ROSE OF LENYAM Labrador B. 26.3.05 Ft Ch Willowyck Henman X Hoffbank Flora Breeder Mrs. D. Gorst Owner/Handler MRS. J. MANLEY

UNCLASSIFIED SPECIAL PUPPY, NOVICE AND OPEN WATER TESTS
SATURDAY, 18TH JULY 2009 AT NORTHINGTON
JUDGES: DAVID HORNE, EILEEN AYLING AND ROBERT WILLATS

SPECIAL PUPPY
1st TAYFORDWOODS BELLA COLORA Labrador B 20.08.07 Waterford Envoy of Heathergaye X Logansmore Samba Breeder: Mr & Mrs I Ford Owner/Handler S CHAPMAN

2nd JANFRAN PRINCESS POLLY Labrador B 09.05.08 FTCHWingsham Tinder of Smith X Janfran Clementine Breeder/Owner/Handler J TROWELL

3rd HANNANS MACE SPICE OF LIFE Golden Retriever D 22.03.08 Gospelash Victor X Hannans Pure Gold Breeder A Steachan Owner/Handler R HARDIE

4th LEOSPRING ASCOT Labrador D28.04.08 Carpenny Anchorman X Colhook Kalinka of Leospring Breeder/Owner/Handler J VENTURI ROSE

NOVICE
1st DEE WHY DREAMER Labrador B FTCH Kenwo Wilson of Heathergaye X Black Rocks Rebecca Breeder J Trowell Owner/Handler L HIGHAM

2nd TUDORCOURT HORNBILL Labrador D 09.03.07 FTCH Dipplelodge Raven X Tudorcourt Nightingale Breeder P Hopper Owner/Handler T WALSH

3rd RAMALLEY PORT WINE PIPPIN Jabrador B 27.06.07 Masengreen Diesel of Birdsgreen X Ramalley Florance Breeder/Owner/Handler C COX

4th JANFRAN SUCHITA SADIE Labrador B Masengreen Badger X Janfran Clementine Breeder J Trowell Owner/Handler L HIGHAM

OPEN
1st GREYHILL RUSSET OF ABNEY Labrador B 20.07.02 FTCH Cranghorn Bracken X Swinbrook Cress Breeder G Wright Owner/Handler D ENGLAND

2nd HOLWAY PHANTOM OF TARINOMAGH Golden Retriever B 08.03.05 Lowly Nabucco X Holway Reema Breeder J Atkinson Owner/Handler T SANDERS

3rd GOSPELASH VICTOR Golden Retriever D 31.10.04 Baveybuilt Vinho of Gospelash X Sunnybrook Waters of Gospelash Breeder N Coates Owner/Handler R HARDIE

4th INCAS FIRST WHIP Labrador D 19.03.05 Eclipse Firefly X Sherston Sarah Breeder A Kent Owner/Handler W GLUE

COM JANFRAN MADHDURI MABLE Labrador B 31.05.06 Mansengreed Badger X Janfran Clementine Breeder/Owner/Handler J TROWELL

COM AURO RIMU Golden Retriever B 10.12.03 Birdsgreen Piper of Raverdale X Carcombe Calkeolaria of Auro Breeder/Owner Mr & Mrs R Wort Handler R WORT

COM ABNEY RANGER Labrador B 09.06.03 FTCH Endacott Soames of Riversway X Jagdens Briar of Abney Breeder/Owner/Handler D ENGLAND