Hampshire Gundog Society

Retriever Working Test Results 2010

OPEN WORKING TEST - SATURDAY, 20TH MARCH

HELD AT EBERNOE, WEST SUSSEX
Judges: E. Venturi (1929), P. Castleman (1846), K. Broomfield (2214) and S. Craddock

1st   HORNINGSHAM GRACE OF ABNEY Labrador B - 09.03.06
  Greyhill Rustler X Denfleet Tilly of Horningsham
  Handler - D. ENGLAND
2nd   SWINBROOK JEWEL Labrador B - 04.06.05
  FTCH Dipplelodge Raven of Riversway X Swinbrook Grace
  Handler - G. YATES
3rd  ABNEY RANGER Labrador B - 09.06.03
  FTCH Endacott Soames of Riversway X Jagdens Briar of Abney
  Handler - D. ENGLAND
COM  KENMILFORE OF STORM Labrador B - 24.02.04
  Eclipse Firefly X Fobbingacres Black Heidi
  Handler - P. ALLANSON-BAILEY
COM HOFFBANK MARY ROSE OF LENYAM Labrador B - 26.03.05
  FTCH Willowyck Henman X Hoffbank Flora
  Handler - J. MANLEY

SPECIAL PUPPY AND NOVICE WORKING TEST - SATURDAY, 15TH MAY 2010
HELD NEAR PETWORTH, WEST SUSSEX
Judges: D. England (2946), L. Irwin (2881) and B. Rayner

SPECIAL PUPPY
1st ENDACOTT PLOVER Labrador B - 12.01.09
  Endacott Kite of Chisbrook X Great Grebe of Strammers
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: A. COURTIER
2nd BROCKWEIR STORM PETREL Labrador D - 25.05.08
  Levenghyl Peacock X Dealminster Skylark of Brockweir
  Breeder: D. Wiggin Owner/Handler: S. FORWARD
3rd KALITURE BLACK SPRUCE Labrador D - 05.01.09
  FTCH Mavericks Goose X Druimmuir Diva
  Breeder: L. Mixture Owner/Handler: K. BROOMFIELD
4th CADOVER BRONZE Golden Retriever D - 29.09.08
  Tauvecham Minstrel X Highseas Donna of Cadover
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: R. MARCHAM
COM MYRTLE LODGE COCKEREL Labrador D - 18.07.08
  Robinia Rups X Tirgarve Angie
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: J. WHITE

NOVICE
1st STOCKHAMARSH ISLA  Labrador B - 13.01.08
  Kenmilux Whispered Echo X Ballyoglagh Jenny
  Breeder: K & T Vines Owner/Handler: D. MURPHY
2nd JANFRAN PRINCESS POLLY Labrador B - 09.05.08
  FTCH Wingsham Tinder of Smithsteads X Janfran Clementine
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: J. TROWELL
3rd JANGO CRYSTAL STREAM Flatcoated Retriever B - 13.05.08
  Parkberry Snipe X Jango Black Satin
  Breeder: Mr & Mrs Blyth Owner/Handler: G. BLYTH
4th MYRTLE LODGE COMET Labrador B - 18.07.08
  Robinia Rups X Tirgarve Angie
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: J. WHITE
COM JANGO BLACK SATIN Flatcoated Retriever B - 30.04.04
  Casblaidd Game Rights X Mapledurewell Summer Truffle
  Breeder: Mr & Mrs Blyth Owner/Handler: G. BLYTH

SPECIAL UNCLASSIFIED WATER PICNIC - SATURDAY, 17TH JULY 2010
HELD NEAR ALRESFORD, HAMPSHIRE
Judges: J. Birkett (10), R. Hardie (2415), C.Page (2878), R. Worrall (3032)
PUPPY
1st ENDACOTT PLOVER Labrador B - 12.01.09
  Endacott Kite of Chisbrook X Great Grebe of Strammers
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: A. COURTIER
2nd TICEFIELD ONYX Labrador D - 14.05.09
  FT CH Mavericks Goose X Ticefield Holly
  Breeder: K. Broomfield Owner/Handler: N. CORNISH
3rd DEERBRIDGE GALA Labrador B - 21.09.09
  Itchin To Go via Deerbridge X Ramalley Selina Pippin via Deerbridge
  Breeder: E. Barnes Owner/Handler: L. LAVERY
4th ECHOBROOK DEXSTER  Golden Retriever D - 19.08.09
  Birdsgreen Stormbreak over Milgreen X Shotwood Lettie
  Breeder: R. Taylor Owner/Handler: J. CREW

NOVICE
1st WINHOCKLIN GUNNER Labrador D - 28.03.08
  FTCH Mavericks Goose X Janes Prize Pickle of Winhocklin
  Breeder: C. Linney Owner/Handler: C. MARSHALL
2nd BUMBLYN WITCHHAZEL Flatcoated Retriever B - 17.08.06
  Trioaks Fletcher X Bumblyn Morannon
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: L. IRWIN
3rd CANALEIGH LONG ISLAND ICED T Golden Retriever B - 18.04.05
  Steval Soul Singer X Canaleigh Indian Summer
  Breeder: F. Watson Owner: P & J Tomlinson Handler: P. TOMLINSON
4th AVON WILLOW OF ABBOTS ANN Labrador B - 18.06.03
  Tanderswell Justice X Princess Cloey
  Breeder: B. Bowman Owner/Handler: C. BOWYER
COM JANGO CRYSTAL STREAM Flatcoated Retriever B - 13.05.08
  Parkberry Snipe X Jango Black Satin
  Breeder: Mr & Mrs Blyth Owner/Handler G. BLYTH
COM ABBOTS ANN WILLOW Labrador B - 16.05.07
  Jake of Yewtree Wood Oaklyfield X Avon Willow of Abbots Ann
  Breeder/Owner/Handler: C. BOWYER

OPEN
1st INCAS FIRST WHIP Labrador D - 19.03.05
  Eclipse Firefly X Sherston Sarah
  Breeder: A. Kent Owner/Handler: W. GLUE
2nd HORNINGSHAM GRACE OF ABNEY Labrador B - 09.03.06
  Greyhill Rustler X Delfleet Tilley of Horningsham
  Breeder: L. Russell Owner/Handler: D. ENGLAND
3rd TURNERSBROOK OAK Labrador B - 03.09.04
  FTCH Hamford Zealot of Highseas X Rough House Ruby
  Breeder: A. Turner Owner: Mr & Mrs Mills Handler: S. MILLS 

logo small