Hampshire Gundog Society

logo small

Summer Open Show 2013

BIS Judge - Mrs Jan Drake (Clamerkin)

BIS

 

Cook / Lamb's GSP - Adhemar Break Of Day ShCM

BVIS

Cook / Lamb's GSP - Adhemar Break Of Day ShCM

Best of Breed Exhibit Owner
Bracco Italiano Bolton Oransade of Braccorion Rawlings
Brittany Bonapartist Grande Duchess Yarrow
English Setter Radbrooks Kokomo Thompsett
German Shorthaired Pointer No Entries
German Wirehaired Pointer Wurxstocks Spars The One White
Gordon Setter Rothbury Romero by Gadieburn Ashton
Hungarian Vizsla Szanjani Sipos JW Harris
Hungarian Wire-haired Vizsla Belatarr Mahacia Jackson Collier
Irish Setter (RBIS) Heathclare A Kind of Magic Prangle / Bennett
Irish Red and White Setter Spyefire Seven Steps Humphries
Italian Spinone Rokeover Billy Bong MacPherson
Large Munsterlander Sh Ch Doppelsorge Shady Geezer Heselden / Cawkwell
Pointer (Group 4) Prosperity Va Va Voom JW Cardiff
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Nunneyswood Drifting Snow Woods
Retriever (Curly Coated) Curlabull Iron Lion Zion Miller / Millichamp
Retriever (Flat Coated) Caci's Hit The Road Jack with Wrensmead Henesey
Retriever (Golden) (Group 3) Timtaurn Tanushri at Detection Robinson
Retriever (Labrador) Richbourne Silver Surprise JW Wiles
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Camusmor Bruichladdich at Tilita ShCM Edridge
Spaniel (American Cocker) Afterglow Dancing Brave ShCM Edwards
Spaniel (Clumber) Purland Widgeon Whissgig Sheppard
Spaniel (Cocker) Sunnerset Over The Rainbow Riley
Spaniel (English Springer) Petranella Bombay Bad Boy for Shanoah Foster
Spaniel (Field) Thandiwe Last Tango of Tymora Tye
Spaniel (Sussex) Sh Ch Sovaroma Ruby Tuesday Bennett
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Ir Sh Ch Redfrith Betty Boop Duncan
Spanish Water Dog Glenturret Fry's Delight Grigg
Weimaraner Deipstock Dandee Red Finch
AVNSC Absent
Veteran (GSP) (BIS & BVIS) Adhemar Break Of Day ShCM Cook / Lamb
Best Puppy Exhibit Owner
Bracco Italiano No puppies
Brittany No puppies BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae
English Setter No puppies
German Shorthaired Pointer No puppies
German Wirehaired Pointer No puppies
Gordon Setter Rosemullion Foreign Affair AI Fuller
Hungarian Vizsla No puppies BP Lab - Longhurst's Hurstmeon Calamity Jane
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Zoldmali U R Special Pope
Irish Setter Heathclare Chasing Magic Prangle
Irish Red and Whire Setter Spyefire Seven Steps Humphries
Italian Spinone No puppies
Large Munsterlander No puppies
Pointer Droveborough Hoskings Hope for Bentham Squires
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) No puppies
Retriever (Curly Coated) Gladrags Bethan for Turcel Turner
Retriever (Flat Coated) Lornabbel Fancy Free Tappenden / Head
Retriever (Golden) (BPIS) Tashsheen Martinigue Beer
Retriever (Labrador) Richbourne Olympic Spirit Wiles
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) No puppies
Spaniel (American Cocker) No puppies
Spaniel (Clumber) Sugar Loaf Washington Whissgig Sheppard
Spaniel (Cocker) (RBPIS) Wightroche Wilma Cargo Blackley / Salero
Spaniel (English Springer) (Group 3) Dexbenella Sirius Black Walker
Spaniel (Field) Sonnetend Dinga Ringa Roses Stone
Spaniel (Sussex) No puppies
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Redfrith Jack of Diamonds Duncan
Spanish Water Dog (Group 4) Glenturret Fry's Delight Grigg
Weimaraner No puppies
AVNSC No puppies
AV Puppy No unbeaten