Hampshire Gundog Society

logo small

Spring Open Show 2014

BIS Judge - Mr Colin Woodward (Wadeson)

BIS

 

Carpenter's Weimaraner - Aschfahl Isen JW ShCM

RBPIS

Coode's Labrador - Warringah's Perth

BVIS

Edridge's NSDTR - Camusmor Bruichladdich at Tilita ShCM

RBIS

Nicholl's Irish Setter - Delsanto Snowstorm

BPIS

Sharp's Italian Spinone - Afterglow Paws For Applause

Best of Breed Exhibit Owner
Bracco Italiano No Entries
Brittany Ch Ctja Vom Junkenhof Imp Deu Bagshaw
English Setter Radbrooks Kokomo Thompsett
German Shorthaired Pointer Kenine March to Victory ShCM Braine
German Wirehaired Pointer Karlejay Gump Royal Adition at Chystaltin Brown
Gordon Setter Rothbury Romero by Gadieburn Ashton
Hungarian Vizsla Ch Szanjani Sipos JW Harris
Hungarian Wire-haired Vizsla Belatarr Dizzy Gillespie Collier
Irish Setter (RBIS) Delsanto Snowstorm NIcholls
Irish Red and White Setter No Entries
Italian Spinone Afterglow Paws For Applause Sharp
Large Munsterlander Crumpsbrook Apfel Marshall
Pointer Tenshilling Roumour Has It Fyldefair JW ShCM Rankine
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) No Entries
Retriever (Curly Coated) Absent
Retriever (Flat Coated) Gayplume Bowled Over Taite
Retriever (Golden) (Group 3) Rooksbury Fuzzy Felts JW Cole
Retriever (Labrador) \aquadell Montgomery Cary
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Riverwatcher Atka Anstead
Spaniel (American Cocker) No Entries
Spaniel (Clumber) Sugar Loaf Maya of Tikal Imp SWE Page
Spaniel (Cocker) Charmwen Midnight Cowboy JW Burnet
Spaniel (English Springer) Gunring Ensueno Gates
Spaniel (Field) (Group 4) Thandiwe Last Tango of Tymora Tye
Spaniel (Sussex) No Entries
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Redfrith Hot Fudge Dias / Ballantyne
Spanish Water Dog Chasfenka Tiggywick of Goldfly Grigg
Weimaraner (BIS) Aschfahl Isen JW ShCM Carpenter
AVNSC Fynder Wandering Star over Grakar (IWS) Stirk
Veteran (NSDTR) Camusmor Bruichladdich at Tilita ShCM Edridge
Best Puppy Exhibit Owner
Bracco Italiano No Puppies
Brittany Tournesol Indulgence BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae Cottrell
English Setter No Puppies
German Shorthaired Pointer Shanandi Holyhock for Konakakela Harris
German Wirehaired Pointer Karlejay Gump Kin Ya Judge at Chystaltin Brown
Gordon Setter Foresters Xcalibur of Darkmoor Mit Gadie Ashton
Hungarian Vizsla (Group 4) Karrouki Windrush D'Lyla BP Lab - Longhurst's Hurstmeon Calamity Jane Mills
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla Tragus Apricot Beauty of Carlequin Richardson
Irish Setter Heathclare Old Glory Prangle & Shaw-Rainey
Irish Red and Whire Setter No Entries
Italian Spinone (BPIS) Afterglow Paws For Applause Sharp
Large Munsterlander Crumpsbrook Apfel Marshall
Pointer (Group 3) Hookwood By George Hazeltine
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) No Entries
Retriever (Curly Coated) No Puppies
Retriever (Flat Coated) Islstrom Torrancroy at Cheseridge Lambert
Retriever (Golden) Xanthos Que Pasa Morss
Retriever (Labrador) (RBPIS) Warringah's Perth Coode
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) No Puppies
Spaniel (American Cocker) No Entries
Spaniel (Clumber) Whissgig Wizard of Oz Beardsmore
Spaniel (Cocker) Beechtops Majestic Hutchings
Spaniel (English Springer) Meonstoke Hawthorn Taubman
Spaniel (Field) No Puppies
Spaniel (Sussex) No Entries
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) No Puppies
Spanish Water Dog No Puppies
Weimaraner No Puppies
AVNSC Curlyco Hot So Hot (IMP FIN) (IWS) Davies & Briggs
AV Puppy No unbeaten