Hampshire Gundog Society

logo small

Summer Open Show 2014

BIS Judge - Carole Carter

BIS

 

May's Curly Coated Retriever - Kagemusha Tokyo Joe JW

RBPIS

Warrington's Cocker - Rayol Magical Zakova

BVIS

Hutchings' Cocker - Cascadia I Chico at Beechtops

RBIS

Jones & Willson's Hungarian Vizsla- Vizellven Ocean Zanta

BPIS

Rogers' Labrador - Woodmist Mulberry

Best of Breed Exhibit Owner
Bracco Italiano No Entries
Brittany No Entries
English Setter Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar Stirk
German Shorthaired Pointer (Grp 3) Pitwit Stalking Game Drew
German Wirehaired Pointer Karlejay Gump Royal Adition at Chystalti Brown
Gordon Setter Cairacailie Devoted JW Roberts
Hungarian Vizsla Vizslanya Bartokai Challis
Hungarian Wire-haired Vizsla Belatarr Mahalia Jackson Collier
Irish Setter Shandwick Love In A Mist for Teleri Catling
Irish Red and White Setter No Entries
Italian Spinone Netis Got To Be There Green
Large Munsterlander Sh Ch Doppelsorge Shady Geezer Cawkwell & Heselden
Pointer Medogold Kiss N'Tell Brooksmith
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) Arnac Bay Dixie Tregunno
Retriever (Curly Coated) (BIS) Kagemusha Tokyo Joe JW May
Retriever (Flat Coated) Gemswin Lily The Pink JW Wells
Retriever (Golden) Tonara George Washington Godfray
Retriever (Labrador) Leospring Gold Gili Venturi Rose
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Riverwatcher Atka Anstead
Spaniel (American Cocker) Fielgar Majestic Legend ShCM Walden
Spaniel (Clumber) (Grp 4) Whissgig Wizard of Oz at Forestree Beardsmore
Spaniel (Cocker) Zakova Romeo Warrington
Spaniel (English Springer) Peasblossom Geisha at Meonstoke Taubman
Spaniel (Field) Thandiwe Sweet Truffle Young & Nunn
Spaniel (Sussex) Sh Ch Quarr West With The Night Appleby
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Norlington Nectar JW ShCM Abbott
Spanish Water Dog Glenturret Fry's Delight for Kimsha Grigg
Weimaraner Gunalt Rock Out Burgess
AVNSC (IWS) Goldenacre Island Duchess of Brighstone Perara
Veteran Cascadia I Chico at Beechtops (Cocker) Edridge
Field Trial (RBIS) Vizellven Ocean Zanta (Hungarian Vizsla)
Best Puppy Exhibit Owner
Bracco Italiano No Entries
Brittany No Entries BP GSP - Marsh's Koolwaters Pacific at Kilnrae
English Setter (Group 3) Mariglen Perfect Day for Grakar Stirk
German Shorthaired Pointer Stairfoot Serpentine at Zakova Schooling & Warrington
German Wirehaired Pointer Bareve Braambosch Flay
Gordon Setter Yennandon Renaisance with Gadieburn Ashton
Hungarian Vizsla Afanleigh Aida at Robglen BP Lab - Longhurst's Hurstmeon Calamity Jane Wannell
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla (Group 4) Lanokk Szivos Pope
Irish Setter Strathmead Wild Swan Frampton
Irish Red and Whire Setter No Entries
Italian Spinone No Puppies
Large Munsterlander No Puppies
Pointer Medogold Kiss N'Tell Brooksmith
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) No Puppies
Retriever (Curly Coated) Maycourt Starman by Crookwood Mistlin
Retriever (Flat Coated) Cornfolk Thimbleberi Wojciechowska
Retriever (Golden) Xanthos Nymphadora Tonks Morss
Retriever (Labrador) (BPIS) Woodmist Mulberry Rogers
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) Wakaduze Wakaska Hunt
Spaniel (American Cocker) No Puppies
Spaniel (Clumber) No Puppies
Spaniel (Cocker) (RBPIS) Rayol Magical Zakova Warrington
Spaniel (English Springer) Kingsheath Alberto Del Rio Millard
Spaniel (Field) No Puppies
Spaniel (Sussex) No Pupies
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) Stedigan All In Good Time Stone
Spanish Water Dog No Puppies
Weimaraner No Puppies
AVNSC (IWS) Goldenacre Island Duchess of Brighstone Davies & Briggs
AV Puppy No unbeaten