Results – Retriever Water Tests – 6 Jul 2013

Held at Northington

Special Puppy Test
Judge Mr H Perkins

1st Endacott Todd for Lovehayne Richard Edwards Lab D 8_Mar_12 O Richard Edwards B Mrs AP Courtier
FTCh Braidenvale Speiran of Quabrook X Endacott Plover
2nd Casblaidd Quill Hogan Jacqui Crew FCR D 3_Jun_12 O Jacqui Crew B Jo Hewison
Rhinefield’s Happy as Larry X Casblaidd Nutka
3rd Loisaba Rhearn June Bearman Lab B 13_May_12 O June Bearman B M Moran
Whitesmiths Widgeon X Levenghyl Silver Cloud of Drakeshead
4th Dobwalls Di Canio Duke Collette Urquhart Lab D 27_Oct_11 O Collette Urquhart B Mrs A Lamerton
S Dantoms Master Jack D Stelmaris Angel


Novice Test
Judges Mr J Barnes and Mrs E Barnes

1st Tumulus Timothy Charlotte Godfrey Lab D 14_May_09 O Charlotte Godfrey B Mr NP Ralph
FTCh Bedgebrook Excalibur X Phoebe of Fittleworth
2nd Kirbyhall Daphne Hilly Hoar Lab B 27_Jun_08 O Hilly Hoar B Hilly Hoar
Itchin to go via Deerbridge X Wrenny Jen from Kirbyhall
3rd Kirbyhall Meadow Pipit Hilly Hoar Lab B 14_Jul_10 O Hilly Hoar B Hilly Hoar
Newshot Ember at Bradshot X Kirbyhall Wagtail
4th Holway Pippa of Tarinomagh Toni Sanders GR B 17_Jan_11 O Toni Sanders B Mrs J.R. Atkinson
Holway Victor D FTCh X Merryway Purdey of Holway
Certificates of Merit
Hurstmeon Wild Bill Hicock at Leospring Chris Rose Lab D 27_Aug_10 O Joy Venturi-Rose B Mr & Mrs Longhurst
Sh Ch Naiken Way out West X Hurstmeon Marianna
Ticefield Diamond Ken Green Lab D 14_May_09 O Ken Green B Keith Broomfield
FTCh Mavericks Goose X Ticefield Holly

Open Test
Judges Mr J Barnes and Mrs E Barnes

1st Kestrelway Flint Jason Mayhew Lab D 9 Jan 2011 O Jason Mayhew B Mrs S Onens
FTCH Waterford Fergus X Nobsquinton Indiana of Kestrelway
2nd Echobrook Dexster Jacqui Crew GR D 19_Aug_09 O Jacqui Crew B Ron Taylor
Birdsgreen Stormbreak over Milgreen X Shotwood Lettie
3rd Holway Phantom of Tarinomagh Toni Sanders GR B 8_Mar_05 O Toni Sanders B Mrs J.R. Atkinson
Lowly Nabucco X Holway Reema
Certificates of Merit
Lord Rye of Knowle for Lovehayne Richard Edwards Lab D 27th Sept 2010 O Richard Edwards B Mr IG Lawrence
FtCh Mediterian Blue X Horningsham Cleo
Opataz Cinders Folly Rosemary Sadler Lab B 15_Feb_09 O Rosemary Sadler B Tracy Kavanagh
FtCh Bedgebrook Excalibur X Opataz Gracie